Previous Entry Share
10 reasons why DooSeob pwn the Kpop fanservice right now.
Dooseob
aedachucky
Dooseob Pimp Post!!

Oh yes, they deserve their own primer post too =DDDD


Me and my twin decided that this cute and adorkable couple deserve their own primer post. What's not to love about them!
Their chemistry on stage is inevitable. They're both so hilariously funny and cute at the same time. I just wanna squish them together and make them into a chocolate pudding or something :PP

WARNING: This is VERY gif and picture heavy so you'll want to let the whole page load before viewing!
The post maker/author will not be held responsible for any health or life altering effect that this post will cause. please consider yourself informed and warned. :P

Photobucket

So what is Dooseob? or to be more accurate, who?

Dooseob is the awesome and made-in-CUBE heaven pairing of Yoon Doojoon and Yang Yoseob of BEAST

Yoon Dojoon

The hot charismatic leader

DOB: July 4, 1989
Blood Type: A
Specialty: Vocals/Rap
Specialty: Killer eyes and eyebrows. Voice Impersonation.  A Dork.
Hobbies: soccer and playing video games
Must watch : BODYWAVEOMAIGOD

Unwavering Confidence: although you suck at English, it's not a reason to NOT speak it




Yang Yoseob



The Cutipie ( well of course)

DOB:
January 5, 1990
Specialty: Vocals
Extra: Was AJ's highschool classmate and back-up dancer.
Specialty : Beatbox, eating well, angelic voice.
Hobbies : Writing lyrics
Must watch :BEING CUTE, CHEEKY AND SQUISHABLE. THIS IS NOT GOOD FOR MY HEALTH

24/7 sunshine and rainbow filled time: A big goofball, he'll just caught your eyes right away and worm his way in



Both of them are from an idol group named B2ST/Beast which consists of 6 members( alongside with KiKwang, Junhyung, Hyunseung and Dongwoon), which debuted in 2009 under Cube entertainment.

Photobucket


10 reasons why DooSeob pwn the Kpop fanservice right now.

#1 Bad Girl Performance
Fanservice redefined: apart from the awesome song and performance, what else can the fans look forward to each time they perform this song? Everytime Yosoeb sings his part "Although I cried "Don't leave", there will be some cheek-pinching, ass-spanking, hugging and kneeling a-la proposing. And a very happy Doojoon-sshi.YES. They're just THAT awesome.

Let's see some examples here :P

a) Yoseob knee down for Doojoon at 2.15 




b) Yoseob hugging Dojoonie at that same part of the song <3




c) Cheek-pinching!! 8DDD




d) Butt spanking by the leader at 2.07. (That's what you get for ignoring your leader Yoseob ;P)




e) When Yoseob being naughty! ( notice the smile on Doojoon's face? Priceless)




#2 : SBS Inkigayo Digital Mobile Ranking

Photobucket

a.k.a. SBS new short drama series: DooSeob Love Story XD

OMG. It's definitely a squeal-worthy Dooseob moments~! Doojoon introducing himself as the cool one and Yosoeb is the cutie, they look so freaking adorable together!! <3

Dooseob Part 1
...where we have smacking butts, clinging, ribbons and all. Yes!!! :D
And if you look closely at 0:35 Yoseob slaps Doojoon's butt. He just love doing that eh? Xp



Dooseob Part 2
Because jealous Doojoon is freaking sexy!



Dooseob Part 3
Where they end up getting married at the end and the rest of the boys tried to seperate them? Oh Noo!! ;P


Oh yes..Yoseob cutie even confess to AJ that he miss Doojoon and he belongs to Doojoon. Yes he's that possesive.

"I have Dojoon & that ribbon is mine. Dojoon aah, bogoshipda"..OHEMMGEE XDD


#3  Because they act adorable most of the times and fishy sometimes..


Okey, let the video speak for itself ;)

Photobucket
Photobucket
Photobucket
Dooseob in their own little world ;))


Look at the whole wide world happening on the stage, and then there are two at the corner who are content in their own little world. (and AJ just...stand there, watching -___- lol )


#4  They have John Legend's "Ordinary People" as their theme song ;)




Melts..and dies aaaaaaaaa!

#5 Because they have "synchronised fun" together \ ^__^ /



Crazy dorks <3


Couple dance anyone? Oh you two why so cute? :PPP


When the leader said 'pabo', Yoseobie said 'thank you'...a.k.a. the leader is a DORK too

Photobucket
(my inner fangirl totally squealed :D)

Photobucket

Photobucket
Awwww :DD

#6 Everyone has bias. Mine is DooSeob. Doojoon's? It's Yoseob, of course ;)



Photobucket

Photobucket
Yes..Bias!!

Photobucket
LEADER'S SQUEEZE!!
p/s: look at how completely unperturbed Hyunseung is while watching them. it screams 'I AM SO USED TO WATCHING THIS. ALL THE F-ING TIME


Watch  the end of the video  
..... because Yoseob ALWAYS needs the special care and attention from Yoon-leader

There's a song that goes, 'you're just too good to be true, can't take my eyes off of you'. It sounds just about right for Doojoon whenever it involves Yoseob.





2.02 - Doojoonie loves it  ;)


1.29 - Yoon-Leader didn't forget to look at Yang Yoseob at the end of the row as soon as he finish singing his part " You make me a good man" . They just can't seperate! ;PP


#7 Because they're good appa and umma..


who made packed lunch for their high school kid


Happy family awwww XPPPP

#8 Because Yoon-leader is a lover of all cute things

...and the cutest of them all is sleeping right beside him under the matching polka dot comforter
(please ignore Hyunseung. he's Junhyung's little secret, anyway ;P )

#9 Good 'ol buddies


Playing video games..:P


2.01- See how happy and content Yoseob is when they put him in the same group with Yoon-leader. Awww bromance love.




They were like, clinging to each other and left Kikwang to do his imitation alone LOL!

and

last but not least..

# 10 PDA (of course)

Photobucket





Photobucket






Oohh scandalous ;PP

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
Smooth Yoon-leader ;)

Photobucket
Did you just see what I see?
:DDDD

And that is all!! Ahh Dooseob is love! <3

This post is dedicated to my beloved twin, for REALLY helping me out with this post, seriously  ( 4 times fail T___T and I'm so sorry to drag you along in this mess :P), to all the Dooseob's fans and B2uties out there.

I hope you guys enjoy this sugar-coated primer post .

Dooseob FTW!

Photobucket

THANK YOU <3
Comments are appreciated :)

All pics , gifs and videos are from Beast forum and/or Beast thread at Soompi, B2st Rising.com, dooseob LJ, b2stlysubs@youtube.com, laughandgiggle28@youtube.com, ssuhuii@youtube.com. I fully credit their respective owners, and if one of them are reading this now and would like their name to be mentioned, please let me know, I'd be more than happy to do so! :)
 
Please do come and visit us here for more DooSeob love.

  • 1
:DDDD

Sorry I take time to reply, just finished studying my own post ( haha wth)

1) Now you know why I wait for Bad Girl performance every week. :PP. The hand shakes kinda hilarious I thought they have run out of idea what other fan-service they should do. I kinda wish Yoseob get all cheeky and naughty and kiss Dojoon's cheek or something ( yes yes wishful thinking I know and it's impossible because he has to sing his part at the same time). But YES! THE BUTT BUMP is.just.damn!!! XDDD

2)Yes, what would we do without the digital chart, seriously!! :DDDD Ahhh I think the subs will be out soon aahh I can't wait!! Ohh I did see that ;P. New moment to discover everyday eh?? Omoo <3

3) Hugging or not, something fishy going on between the two of them, seriously. (I still wanna think that Yoseob is hugging Dojoon from behind aaaaaaa) :PPPPP. That gif is still...I'm gushing and amused at the same time. OMG I still hoping for a picture from that event T____T'

4)I JUST NOTICE THIS LAST NIGHT!! THAT VERY LAST MINUTE IS JUST **MELTZ* <3<3 The look of Yosoebie's face when Dojoon continue singing that part :'-)

5)Twin! I adore that couple dance video sooo much I have to put it in my Mow Mow, they are adorbs and 'in sync' together <3

6) OK that vid IS SOOO OBVIOUS I CAN'T AGREE WITH YOU MORE. It screams BIAS!! XPP

7) O/T but Yoseob's handwriting is ridiculously adorable LOL. I adore the arguments so much I bet they do it lotsa time when they are at home hahaha :PPPP

8) The moment I saw that Dojoon and Yoseob sleep besides each other in MTV BEAST( seperated with the barrier yes) already make me feel giddy and happy deep inside. Now, must you come out with that thoughts too? OMG. you're. not.helping aaaaaaa 8DD jajajajajajaaaaaaa

9)Can I join squishing too? I absolutely love the first pic ( so dorky) and the moment when Yoseob knew that he's in the same group with Dojoon, he gave a big bear hug and make me go awwwwwwwwww..

10) PDA YES YES!!! AND I DEMAND MORE! :DDDDDDD

Aww :'-D. It's impossible to do this without your help and you're the one who suggested me to do this in the first place. So I'm the one who supposed to say thank you <3<3. Glad that you like it! waaaa ( we are sooo totally overindulge with these two I got headache you know)

p/s : Ohh..how about the auntie's shop in BTS?



I really love this pag: http://dooseoblove.wordpress.com/ The best on DooSeob!! *____* I check it everyday xDD!!

Thanks for sharing DooSeob with the world! T___T and with me!! Thanks! and I love this post!

Regards! *o*!

Atte. A DooSeob Fan (xDD)

Aaaa your comment just made my day ;D

I'm glad that you enjoy it. I'm so happy to know that you check it everyday <3 (I always wonder if there's anyone who really come regularly and check the page lol!). I hope you don't mind all the crazy spazzing too ;P...and do leave us some comments on page to ok? We won't bite ;D

Ahh you are most welcome \^__^/ I'm so happy that you are happy too! Those two are so adorkable what's not to like about them ehh? DooSeob FTW baybehh!

I totally love you for doing this!!!
They are so freaking cute!

Aww glad that you enjoyed the pimp post.
Thank you so much ( and sorry for the late reply )

=)

Wow! I'm so glad you posted, I'm now officially a DooSeob shipper.
((BEAST IS THE B2ST!!))
=D

WELCOME ON BOARD^^

Sorry for the late reply.

I'll write this comment again since internet shut the moment I press "post comment" :(((

So I said that... I don't remember T_T
...
Ah yes! I saw your post and I don't watch everything yet because I'm too tired but this (http://s494.photobucket.com/albums/rr304/aedachucky/?action=view¤t=2a4qn2f.gif) caught my eyes and I was wondering if you know from which show it came from. Please *puppy eyes*
You must have spent a lot of time for this post *o*
DooSeob is love~

Hello Lou! Sorry for the late reply. TBH I rarely used my LJ even update it because I don't have much time to do that! Ahh really? omg internet stop being a prick okay >.<.

Ahh anyway I'm so happy that you find this pim post! I made it almost a year ago! Even before we start making the otp wordpress. Me and alia spend a lot of time on it, so sad to see so many many videos are not available anymore. huu

Well anyway, ahh you never see that GIF? Is a very well known and famous OTP GIF ever! Here's the link ( thank god it still around) http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MuiG9SMzW-4. Besides that part, look how close Doojoon and Yoseob are ! <33 Ohh those were the days.


  • 1
?

Log in

No account? Create an account